Constituency no. 4 - county cieszyński
Statistics for the electoral consitutency no. 4
Number of | |||
---|---|---|---|
mandates | non-allocated mandates | elected councillors | |
4 | 0 | 4 |
Units constituting the constituency
Unit name | Number of | Turnout | Number of votes | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
electors | dispensed ballot cards | cast | valid | % valid | ||
gm. Chybie | 7054 | 3392 |
48.09% |
3389 | 3118 | 92.00% |
gm. Strumień | 9272 | 4523 |
48.78% |
4521 | 4143 | 91.64% |
Sum: | 16,326 | 7,915 | 48.48% | 7,910 | 7,261 | 91.80% |
Committees which submitted lists for Rady Powiatu Cieszyńskiego in constituency no. 4
Go to topList number | Election committee | Valid votes for the list | Number of | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Number of | % valid votes | Candidates | Allotted mandates | ||
1 | Komitet Wyborczy Polskiego Stronnictwa Ludowego | 333 |
4.59% |
3 | — |
2 | Komitet Wyborczy Liga Polskich Rodzin | 161 |
2.22% |
3 | — |
4 | Komitet Wyborczy Prawo i Sprawiedliwość | 1327 |
18.28% |
5 | 1 |
5 | Komitet Wyborczy Platforma Obywatelska RP | 445 |
6.13% |
3 | — |
17 | Komitet Wyborczy Stowarzyszenia "ŻYJ GODNIE" | 108 |
1.49% |
5 | — |
18 | Komitet Wyborczy Wyborców "Cieszyńska Inicjatywa Samorządowa - CIS 2006" | 1571 |
21.64% |
8 | 1 |
19 | Komitet Wyborczy Wyborców Samorządowy Ruch Ziemi Cieszyńskiej | 1803 |
24.83% |
8 | 1 |
20 | Komitet Wyborczy Wyborców CIESZYŃSKA ZORGANIZOWANA AKCJA SAMORZĄDOWA | 1513 |
20.84% |
8 | 1 |
The following lists submitted by election committees constitute, pursuant to Article 64 la para. 1, groups of lists purporting to conjointly take part in the allocation of mandates
Grouped lists | Valid votes for the group | Allotted mandates | Partaking in mandate allocation | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Number of | % valid votes | ||||
Group of lists nr 1, nr 5, nr 19 | 2,581 |
35.55% |
1 | Yes | |
1 | Komitet Wyborczy Polskiego Stronnictwa Ludowego | 333 |
4.59% |
— | No |
5 | Komitet Wyborczy Platforma Obywatelska RP | 445 |
6.13% |
— | Yes |
19 | Komitet Wyborczy Wyborców Samorządowy Ruch Ziemi Cieszyńskiej | 1803 |
24.83% |
1 | Yes |
Group of lists nr 2, nr 4 | 1,488 |
20.49% |
1 | Yes | |
2 | Komitet Wyborczy Liga Polskich Rodzin | 161 |
2.22% |
— | No |
4 | Komitet Wyborczy Prawo i Sprawiedliwość | 1327 |
18.28% |
1 | Yes |
Candidates submitted for Rady Powiatu Cieszyńskiego in constituency no. 4
List no. | Number in the list | Candidate information | Valid votes for the candidate | Mandate | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Family name and given names | Age | Address and endorsements | Number of | % in the constituency | |||
1 | 1 | Związek Józef | 59 | Zaborze | 164 |
2.26% |
|
1 | 2 | Cudak-Onopiak Barbara | 44 | Strumień | 108 |
1.49% |
|
1 | 3 | Wyleżuch Zdzisław | 58 | Strumień | 61 |
0.84% |
|
2 | 1 | Kuś Honorata Alicja | 51 | Strumień , endorsed by Ligę Polskich Rodzin | 93 |
1.28% |
|
2 | 2 | Kajzar Izabela | 22 | Pruchna , endorsed by Ligę Polskich Rodzin | 42 |
0.58% |
|
2 | 3 | Wachtarczyk Maria | 59 | Pruchna , endorsed by Ligę Polskich Rodzin | 26 |
0.36% |
|
4 | 1 | Pietroszek Krzysztof Czesław | 51 | Chybie | 333 |
4.59% |
Yes |
4 | 2 | Mendrek Stanisław Andrzej | 49 | Zbytków | 278 |
3.83% |
|
4 | 3 | Staniek Marian Ryszard | 41 | Strumień | 328 |
4.52% |
|
4 | 4 | Wrona Joanna Sylwia | 33 | Chybie | 81 |
1.12% |
|
4 | 5 | Dziedzic Janusz Witold | 33 | Chybie | 307 |
4.23% |
|
5 | 1 | Mikolka Marian Antoni | 47 | Zbytków | 265 |
3.65% |
|
5 | 2 | Białoń-Noga Halina Wanda | 49 | Wilamowice | 108 |
1.49% |
|
5 | 3 | Noga Marek Jakub | 20 | Wilamowice | 72 |
0.99% |
|
17 | 1 | Gawlas Zbigniew | 55 | Strumień | 23 |
0.32% |
|
17 | 2 | Michalska Aleksandra | 31 | Zbytków | 23 |
0.32% |
|
17 | 3 | Kroczek Roman Tomasz | 56 | Skoczów | 16 |
0.22% |
|
17 | 4 | Pietrzyk Katarzyna | 28 | Mnich | 21 |
0.29% |
|
17 | 5 | Gruszczyk Paweł Kamil | 19 | Skoczów | 25 |
0.34% |
|
18 | 1 | Jamiński Jacenty | 54 | Zaborze | 40 |
0.55% |
|
18 | 2 | Kicka Marek | 42 | Chybie | 313 |
4.31% |
|
18 | 3 | Krzyżanowska Janusza Maria | 45 | Strumień | 295 |
4.06% |
|
18 | 4 | Kuboszek Ludwik | 57 | Zbytków | 107 |
1.47% |
|
18 | 5 | Łukosz Antoni | 56 | Mnich | 475 |
6.54% |
Yes |
18 | 6 | Mleczko Jerzy Franciszek | 66 | Drogomyśl | 198 |
2.73% |
|
18 | 7 | Siąkała Józef Mirosław | 45 | Chybie | 55 |
0.76% |
|
18 | 8 | Rzepka Janina | 76 | Pruchna | 88 |
1.21% |
|
19 | 1 | Zaręba Adam | 65 | Strumień | 226 |
3.11% |
|
19 | 2 | Dudkowiak Edward Franciszek | 65 | Zarzecze | 484 |
6.67% |
Yes |
19 | 3 | Ochodek Andrzej Władysław | 50 | Strumień | 396 |
5.45% |
|
19 | 4 | Nikiel Ryszard | 48 | Mnich | 240 |
3.31% |
|
19 | 5 | Kurus Maria | 46 | Chybie | 220 |
3.03% |
|
19 | 6 | Mazur Anna | 58 | Drogomyśl | 149 |
2.05% |
|
19 | 7 | Glos Jacek Stanisław | 35 | Chybie | 28 |
0.39% |
|
19 | 8 | Pietrzak Małgorzata Maria | 49 | Drogomyśl | 60 |
0.83% |
|
20 | 1 | Gajdzica Karol Stanisław | 61 | Drogomyśl | 543 |
7.48% |
|
20 | 2 | Grygierek Anna Agnieszka | 29 | Strumień | 639 |
8.80% |
Yes |
20 | 3 | Janota Agnieszka Helena | 27 | Chybie | 99 |
1.36% |
|
20 | 4 | Hareńczyk Stanisław Piotr | 54 | Chybie | 18 |
0.25% |
|
20 | 5 | Sepełowska Ewa Dominika | 27 | Zabłocie | 48 |
0.66% |
|
20 | 6 | Pustelnik Izabela Ewa | 33 | Mnich | 120 |
1.65% |
|
20 | 7 | Kozioł Marek Łukasz | 26 | Strumień | 17 |
0.23% |
|
20 | 8 | Adamski Henryk Jan | 47 | Mnich | 29 |
0.40% |