Ballot results and election results for Rady Powiatu w Ostrowi Mazowieckiej
Electoral constituencies for Rady Powiatu w Ostrowi Mazowieckiej
Go to topConstituency no. | Number of | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
mandates | non-allocated mandates | elected councillors | ||
Constituency no. 1 | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
Constituency no. 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
Constituency no. 3 | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
Constituency no. 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Constituency no. | Number of | Turnout | Number of votes | Actual ballot | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
electors | dispensed ballot cards | cast | valid | % of valid votes* | |||
Constituency no. 1 | 18057 | 9559 |
52.94% |
9546 | 8690 |
91.03% |
Yes |
Constituency no. 2 | 13288 | 8150 |
61.33% |
8147 | 7645 |
93.84% |
Yes |
Constituency no. 3 | 18933 | 10132 |
53.52% |
10126 | 9244 |
91.29% |
Yes |
Constituency no. 4 | 9839 | 4484 |
45.57% |
4484 | 4153 |
92.62% |
Yes |
Sum: | 60,117 | 32,325 | 53.77% | 32,303 | 29,732 | 92.04% |
Committees which submitted lists for Rady Powiatu w Ostrowi Mazowieckiej
Go to topList number | Election committee | Valid votes for the list | Number of | Partaking in mandate allocation | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Number of | % of valid votes* | Candidates | Allotted mandates | |||
1 | Komitet Wyborczy Polskiego Stronnictwa Ludowego | 4363 |
14.67% |
31 | 2 | Yes |
2 | Komitet Wyborczy Liga Polskich Rodzin | 2564 |
8.62% |
22 | 1 | Yes |
4 | Komitet Wyborczy Prawo i Sprawiedliwość | 6003 |
20.19% |
37 | 4 | Yes |
5 | Komitet Wyborczy Platforma Obywatelska RP | 899 |
3.02% |
14 | — | |
6 | Koalicyjny Komitet Wyborczy SLD+SDPL+PD+UP Lewica i Demokraci | 3517 |
11.83% |
34 | 2 | Yes |
7 | Komitet Wyborczy Samoobrona Rzeczpospolitej Polskiej | 1201 |
4.04% |
28 | — | |
20 | Komitet Wyborczy Stowarzyszenia "Porozumienie Samorządowe Powiatu Ostrowskiego-Ziemia Ostrowska" | 4969 |
16.71% |
38 | 5 | Yes |
21 | Komitet Wyborczy Wyborców Porozumienie-Razem | 5136 |
17.27% |
34 | 5 | Yes |
22 | Komitet Wyborczy Wyborców Zjednoczone Siły Ostrowi | 1080 |
3.63% |
12 | — |
The following lists submitted by election committees constitute, pursuant to Article 64 la para. 1, groups of lists purporting to conjointly take part in the allocation of mandates
Grouped lists | Valid votes for the group | Partaking in mandate allocation | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Number of | % valid votes | |||
Grupa list no. 1, no. 5, no. 6, no. 20 | 13748 |
46.24% |
Yes | |
1 | Komitet Wyborczy Polskiego Stronnictwa Ludowego | 4363 |
14.67% |
Yes |
5 | Komitet Wyborczy Platforma Obywatelska RP | 899 |
3.02% |
No |
6 | Koalicyjny Komitet Wyborczy SLD+SDPL+PD+UP Lewica i Demokraci | 3517 |
11.83% |
Yes |
20 | Komitet Wyborczy Stowarzyszenia "Porozumienie Samorządowe Powiatu Ostrowskiego-Ziemia Ostrowska" | 4969 |
16.71% |
Yes |
Grupa list no. 2, no. 4, no. 7, no. 21 | 14904 |
50.13% |
Yes | |
2 | Komitet Wyborczy Liga Polskich Rodzin | 2564 |
8.62% |
Yes |
4 | Komitet Wyborczy Prawo i Sprawiedliwość | 6003 |
20.19% |
Yes |
7 | Komitet Wyborczy Samoobrona Rzeczpospolitej Polskiej | 1201 |
4.04% |
No |
21 | Komitet Wyborczy Wyborców Porozumienie-Razem | 5136 |
17.27% |
Yes |
Candidates elected to Rady Powiatu w Ostrowi Mazowieckiej
List no. | Constituency no. | Candidate information | Valid votes for the candidate | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Family name and given names | Komitet | Age | Number of | % (in the constituency) | ||
4 | 1 | Bauer Jerzy | KW Prawo i Sprawiedliwość | 39 | 607 |
6.99% |
6 | 1 | Kamiński Marek | KKW SLD+SDPL+PD+UP Lewica i Demokraci | 50 | 319 |
3.67% |
20 | 1 | Raś Andrzej | Komitet Wyborczy Ziemia Ostrowska | 58 | 331 |
3.81% |
20 | 1 | Krzyżanowski Wojciech Eugeniusz | Komitet Wyborczy Ziemia Ostrowska | 40 | 254 |
2.92% |
21 | 1 | Zadroga Witold | KWW Porozumienie-Razem | 48 | 308 |
3.54% |
21 | 1 | Chmielewski Dariusz Zygmunt | KWW Porozumienie-Razem | 44 | 335 |
3.86% |
1 | 2 | Polak Józef | Komitet Wyborczy PSL | 55 | 651 |
8.52% |
2 | 2 | Wojtkowski Waldemar | KW Liga Polskich Rodzin | 43 | 758 |
9.91% |
4 | 2 | Wołosiewicz Urszula | KW Prawo i Sprawiedliwość | 45 | 376 |
4.92% |
20 | 2 | Bogucki Eugeniusz | Komitet Wyborczy Ziemia Ostrowska | 46 | 494 |
6.46% |
1 | 3 | Brzostek Jan | Komitet Wyborczy PSL | 56 | 384 |
4.15% |
4 | 3 | Pazik Stefan Stanisław | KW Prawo i Sprawiedliwość | 48 | 452 |
4.89% |
6 | 3 | Zalewska Anna Aldona | KKW SLD+SDPL+PD+UP Lewica i Demokraci | 29 | 528 |
5.71% |
20 | 3 | Legacki Tadeusz | Komitet Wyborczy Ziemia Ostrowska | 44 | 393 |
4.25% |
21 | 3 | Kamiński Zbigniew | KWW Porozumienie-Razem | 47 | 608 |
6.58% |
21 | 3 | Gumkowska Krystyna | KWW Porozumienie-Razem | 47 | 475 |
5.14% |
4 | 4 | Kordek Bożena | KW Prawo i Sprawiedliwość | 42 | 540 |
13.00% |
20 | 4 | Sadowski Andrzej | Komitet Wyborczy Ziemia Ostrowska | 39 | 489 |
11.77% |
21 | 4 | Rafalik Dariusz Stanisław | KWW Porozumienie-Razem | 43 | 282 |
6.79% |